<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Christmas]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Terrier in The Tinsel by Ben M. Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-terrier-in-the-tinsel-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-terrier-in-the-tinsel-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755855_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: &nbsp; 0439448921
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in&nbsp;excellent condition

While helping to set up a Santaland outside Walton Cottage Hospital, Mandy and James spot a stray Jack Russell terrier and match the puppy's aging owner with Charlie, a young energetic patient who loves dogs.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 11:38:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland A Holiday Memory by Lauren Brooke (Special Edition)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755811_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Lauren Brooke
Binding: paperback

Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;5.7
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12


Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic

ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439675014
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in good to very good condition except creases on front cover

Amy remembers her last Christmas with her mother. Filled with a sense of nostalgia and inspiration, this book shows Amy's life before the start of the series. Special Edition #1.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 10:26:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Friendly Beasts by Tomie de Paola]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-friendly-beasts-by-tomie-de-paola</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-friendly-beasts-by-tomie-de-paola"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2753658_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Tomie de Paola
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;-
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;059044381x
Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 10.5 x 0.3 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in very good condition

An old English Christmas carol in which the friendly stable beasts tell of the gifts which they have given to the newborn Child.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 13:49:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Crippled Lamb by Max Lucado [Hardback]]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-crippled-lamb-by-max-lucado-hardback</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-crippled-lamb-by-max-lucado-hardback"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2751447_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Max Lucado
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.2

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-10: 0849910056
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 9 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used; dust jacket shows minor edgewear; gift inscription on title page; rest of the book in excellent condition

A lamb, who has always felt different and sad because of his black spots and his limp, feels his true worth when he is called upon to help keep the baby Jesus warm.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 01 Jun 2011 11:19:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fluffy Saves Christmas by Kate McMullan]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffy-saves-christmas-by-kate-mcmullan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffy-saves-christmas-by-kate-mcmullan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738256_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Kate McMullan
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.5
Reading level: Ages 4-8


Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0590523082
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in very good condition


Fluffy the class guinea pig shares the Christmas party at school, goes home for the holiday with Jasmine, and meets Santa twice.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 10:32:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Thank You, Santa by Margaret Wild]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thank-you-santa-by-margaret-wild</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thank-you-santa-by-margaret-wild"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2657158_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Margaret Wild
Bindidng: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;-

Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8
Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590481002
Product Dimensions: 11 x 8 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in very good condition

A charming story of a little girl who writes Santa a thank you note and becomes an
instant pen pal with the jolly fellow in the red suit.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Apr 2011 10:53:09 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Christmas Witch by Steven Kellogg]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-witch-by-steven-kellogg</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-witch-by-steven-kellogg"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2657150_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.50</strong><br />Author: Steven Kellogg
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.6
Reading level: &nbsp;4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Dial
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0803712685
0Product Dimensions: 12 x 9 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

Gloria is the worst student ever to attend Madame Pestilence's Academy. Not only
does she muddle her magic spells and flunk broom drill, she gets in trouble for
smiling too much! When Gloria hears about a wonderful holiday called Christmas,
she decides she wants to be ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Apr 2011 10:46:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Best Christmas Hunt Ever by John Speirs]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-best-christmas-hunt-ever-by-john-speirs</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-best-christmas-hunt-ever-by-john-speirs"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2657099_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;John Speirs
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading level:&nbsp;K-3
Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439042933
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 8 x 0.3&nbsp;inches 
condition: very good but has crayon marks on title page

Go on a holiday hunt! Read the rebus pictures. Look for the hidden Christmas trees, gifts, bells and even Santa's little helpers!
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Apr 2011 09:59:26 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Year of the Perfect Christmas Tree: An Appalachian Story]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-year-of-the-perfect-christmas-tree-an-appalachian-story</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-year-of-the-perfect-christmas-tree-an-appalachian-story"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2632424_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Gloria Houston
Illustrator: Barbara Cooney
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.2
Reading Level: 4-8


Publisher: Dial Books
ISBN-10: 0803718373
Approx Product Dimensions: 10 x 9 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Ruthie and her mother wonder how they will fulfill their obligation of getting
the perfect Christmas tree to the town for the holiday celebration, since Papa
has left the Appalachian area to go to war.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Mar 2011 09:11:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Welcome Comfort by Patricia Polacco]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/welcome-comfort-by-patricia-polacco</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/welcome-comfort-by-patricia-polacco"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2328921_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.50</strong><br />Author: Patricia Polacco
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.5
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;043924093x
Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in excellent condition


Welcome Comfort, a lonely foster child, is assured by his friend, the school
custodian, that there is a Santa Claus, but he does not discover the truth until
one wondrous and surprising Christmas Eve.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 02 Nov 2010 14:31:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Trees of The Dancing Goats by Patricia Polacco]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-trees-of-the-dancing-goats-by-patricia-polacco</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-trees-of-the-dancing-goats-by-patricia-polacco"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2328903_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Author: Patricia Polacco
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.2
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590242725
Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in excellent condition; school stamp on the inside of front cover


During a scarlet-fever epidemic one winter in Michigan, a Jewish family helps
make Christmas special for their sick neighbors.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 02 Nov 2010 14:17:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Santa's Snow Cat by Sue Stainton]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/santas-snow-cat-by-sue-stainton</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/santas-snow-cat-by-sue-stainton"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2326817_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Sue Stainton
Binding: hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-10: 0066238277
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 8 x 0.5 inches
Condition: brand new book

Santa and his favorite cat search for each other after she falls out of his
sleigh and lands in New York City on Christmas Eve.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 02 Nov 2010 09:40:39 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Christmas Story According to Luke ~ Donald Kueker]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-story-according-to-luke-donald-kueker</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-story-according-to-luke-donald-kueker"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302569_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Illustrator: Donald Kueker
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Concordia
ISBN-10: 0758607849
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 9 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

"Unto you is born this day in the city of David a Saviour,&nbsp;
which is Christ the Lord." Luke 2:11

Told in the richness and beauty of the King James Version of the Bible, The Christmas Story According to Luke reminds us of God's great love and wondrous plan of salvation in Je....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 16:05:41 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Dog Who Found Christmas by Linda Jennings]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dog-who-found-christmas-by-linda-jennings</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dog-who-found-christmas-by-linda-jennings"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302388_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Linda Jennings
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.1
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Puffins
ISBN-10: 0140559655
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 7 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name on title page

When he is abandoned on Christmas Eve by the people who had taken him from his
mother, Buster the dog tries to find a new home.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:52:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Dragon's Merry Christmas by Dav Pilkey]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dragons-merry-christmas-by-dav-pilkey</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dragons-merry-christmas-by-dav-pilkey"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302385_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Dav Pilkey
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.2
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590489119
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 6 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used from good* to excellent condition

*inscriptions on the front cover and stickers on the inside of cover

Dragon has a merry time in the Christmas season.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:48:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Santa Solution by Linda Ford]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-santa-solution-by-linda-ford</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-santa-solution-by-linda-ford"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302383_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Linda Ford
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439216273
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition; some tanning inside covers

What's weirder than having Santa Claus for your grandfather?
Being Santa Claus yourself!....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:44:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Christmas Story by Carol Heyer]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-story-by-carol-heyer</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-christmas-story-by-carol-heyer"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302369_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Carol Heyer
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.1
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Ideals Children's Book
ISBN-10: 1571020543
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 10 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name on front cover

From the visit of Gabriel to the flight into Egypt, the early life of Christ is captured with striking clarity by award-winning artist Carol Heyer.

Beginning with his miraculous birth and continuing through his early childhood, the beloved story of....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:40:50 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Santa and the Three Bears by Dominic Catalano]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/santa-and-the-three-bears-by-dominic-catalano</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/santa-and-the-three-bears-by-dominic-catalano"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302280_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Dominic Catalano
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.1
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439329566
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Three bears have a lot of explaining to do when they are caught sleeping in
Santa's house.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:38:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Come and See: A Christmas Story by Monica Mayper]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/come-and-see-a-christmas-story-by-monica-mayper</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/come-and-see-a-christmas-story-by-monica-mayper"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302153_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Monica Mayper
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.0
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439216230
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

In the hills was sudden music 
Come see 
Come and see
And they all came--shepherds and townsfolk, neighbors and strangers,
grown-ups and children--to see and celebrate the child sleeping in the manger. A
poetic text and glowing paintings retell this well-known story with a simp....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:32:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[How The Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/how-the-grinch-stole-christmas-by-dr-seuss</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/how-the-grinch-stole-christmas-by-dr-seuss"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302125_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Dr Seuss
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.0
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Random House
ISBN-10: 0679887938
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 8 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition
The Grinch tries to stop Christmas from arriving by stealing all the presents
and food from the village; but much to his surprise, it comes anyway. Could
Christmas be more than presents?
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 12:16:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic Tree House #29 Christmas in Camelot by Mary Pope Osborne]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-29-christmas-in-camelot-by-mary-pope-osborne</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-29-christmas-in-camelot-by-mary-pope-osborne"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2298432_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.7
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;05452092677
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.4 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;like-new condition

In this Merlin mission, on Christmas Eve, Jack and Annie's tree house transports
them to King Arthur's castle at Camelot, where they undertake a quest to the
Otherworld. Book #29
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 19 Oct 2010 11:27:40 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Too Many Tamales by Gary Soto]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/too-many-tamales-by-gary-soto</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/too-many-tamales-by-gary-soto"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1821281_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Gary Soto
Binding: hardback
Reading Level: Ages 4-8
Accelerated Reader Level: &nbsp;3.4


Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0399221468
Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches&nbsp;
Condition: used in like-new condition


Maria tries on her mother's wedding ring while helping make tamales for a
Christmas family get-together, but panic ensues when hours later, she realizes
the ring is missing.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 10 Mar 2010 17:43:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Dog at the Door by Ben M. Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-dog-at-the-door-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-dog-at-the-door-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1806704_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio Binding: paperback Accelerated Reader Level: 4.5 Reading Level: 9-12  Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-10: &nbsp; 0439343860 Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches Condition: used in&nbsp;excellent condition Mandy finds a distressed golden retriever tied up outside Animal Ark with no  sign of her owner. The dog is expecting puppies, and it doesn't look like  there's long to wait! ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Mar 2010 18:14:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Kitten in the Cold by Ben M. Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-kitten-in-the-cold-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-kitten-in-the-cold-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1806701_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio Binding: paperback Accelerated Reader Level: 4.0 Reading Level: 9-12  Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-10: &nbsp; 0439096987 Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches Condition: used in&nbsp;excellent condition It's Christmas at Animal Ark. Amber, the cat, has mysteriously vanished and  Mandy and James hope to find and return Amber to its owner before Christmas. ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Mar 2010 18:11:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Snow Family by Daniel Kirk]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/snow-family-by-daniel-kirk</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/snow-family-by-daniel-kirk"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1777897_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Daniel KirkBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 2.7Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10:&nbsp;0439309654Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 12 x 0.3&nbsp;inchesCondition: used in excellent conditionA young boy decides to build a snow family to take care of his snow boy the way  his parents take care of him.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 22 Feb 2010 11:46:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
