<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Halloween]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Happy Halloween, Biscuit! by Alyssa Satin Capucilli]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/happy-halloween-biscuit-by-alyssa-satin-capucilli</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/happy-halloween-biscuit-by-alyssa-satin-capucilli"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2753598_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Alyssa Satin Capucilli
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;1.2
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8
Publisher:&nbsp;Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0694012203
Product Dimensions: 8 x 9 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; gift inscriptions on the inside of front cover; last page has a small dot of color near the edge; rest of the book in excellent condition

Biscuit and the little girl are going trick-or-treating on his first Halloween.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 13:21:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Boo! by Robert Munsch (author of Love You Forever)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/boo-by-robert-munsch-author-of-love-you-forever</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/boo-by-robert-munsch-author-of-love-you-forever"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2632792_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Robert Munsch
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.3
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439623316
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 8&nbsp;x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

On Halloween, Lance paints his face and makes it so scary that his father falls
over when he sees it!....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Mar 2011 11:31:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Fierce Yellow Pumpkin by Margaret Wise Brown]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-fierce-yellow-pumpkin-by-margaret-wise-brown</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-fierce-yellow-pumpkin-by-margaret-wise-brown"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2326806_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.7

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0064435342
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 11 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

A little pumpkin dreams of the day when he will be a big, fierce, yellow pumpkin
who frightens away the field mice as the scarecrow does.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 02 Nov 2010 09:33:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Trick or Treat, Smell My Feet by Diane deGroat]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/trick-or-treat-smell-my-feet-by-diane-degroat</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/trick-or-treat-smell-my-feet-by-diane-degroat"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2326799_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Diane deGroat
Bindidng: paperback
Accelerated Reading Level: 3.2



Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8
Publisher:&nbsp;Mulberry Books
ISBN-10: 0688170617
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;10 x 8 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in like-new condition

Gilbert is excited about the costume he is planning to wear in the Halloween
parade at school, until he discovers that lots of others have the same costume.


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 02 Nov 2010 09:29:10 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[It's Pumpkin Time! by Zoe Hall]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/its-pumpkin-time-by-zoe-hall</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/its-pumpkin-time-by-zoe-hall"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2315670_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Zoe Hall
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.3

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590478400
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 11 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; small print area is peeled on the front free endpaper

A sister and brother plant and tend their own pumpkin patch so they will have
jack-o-lanterns for Halloween.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 28 Oct 2010 19:01:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[One Halloween Night by Mark Teague]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/one-halloween-night-by-mark-teague</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/one-halloween-night-by-mark-teague"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2313533_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Mark Teague
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader:&nbsp;&nbsp;2.8
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590846264
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;10 x 9 x 0.4 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in very good condition


After a bad beginning, three friends discover that anything can happen on
Halloween.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 27 Oct 2010 19:31:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Spooky Halloween Party by Annabelle Prager / Tomie de Paola]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-spooky-halloween-party-by-annabelle-prager-tomie-de-paola</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-spooky-halloween-party-by-annabelle-prager-tomie-de-paola"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2302639_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Annabelle Prager
Illustrator: Tomie de Paola
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;2.8
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher: Random House
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0394849612
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.5 inches 
condition: used in very good condition

Albert doesn't recognize anyone at Nicky's Halloween party, even when they take
their masks off.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 21 Oct 2010 16:45:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Littles and the Great Halloween Scare by John Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-and-the-great-halloween-scare-by-john-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-and-the-great-halloween-scare-by-john-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2298397_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: John Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.3
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590422359
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in very good condition


Lucy saves the day when Tom plans a surprise that turns out to be dangerous for
the entire family.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 19 Oct 2010 11:14:10 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Runaway Pumpkin by Kevin Lewis]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-runaway-pumpkin-by-kevin-lewis</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-runaway-pumpkin-by-kevin-lewis"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2282697_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Kevin Lewis
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.2

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439565448
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 10 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in good condition; name inside; some cover wear

The Baxter brothers find a wonderful pumpkin for Halloween, but first they must
catch up with it when it rolls down the hill.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 09 Oct 2010 17:48:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Pumpkin Book by Gail Gibbons]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-pumpkin-book-by-gail-gibbons</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-pumpkin-book-by-gail-gibbons"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254188_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Gail Gibbons
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.2

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439147859
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 9 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

This book describes how pumpkins come in different shapes and sizes, how they
grow, and their traditional uses and cultural significance.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 13:13:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pumpkin Day, Pumpkin Night by Anne Rockwell]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pumpkin-day-pumpkin-night-by-anne-rockwell</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pumpkin-day-pumpkin-night-by-anne-rockwell"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254186_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Anne Rockwell
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.6

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439155770
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 10 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition; name inside

This book relates a boy's excitement in buying the perfect pumpkin and then
making the perfect jack-o-lantern.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 13:11:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Berenstain Bears and the Prize Pumpkin by Stan and Jan Berenstain]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/berenstain-bears-and-the-prize-pumpkin-by-stan-and-jan-berenstain</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/berenstain-bears-and-the-prize-pumpkin-by-stan-and-jan-berenstain"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254120_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Stan and Jan Berenstain
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.2

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0679808477
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in good condition; some cover wear

Mama Bear's reminders about the true meaning of Thanksgiving are left in the
dust as the spirit of competition takes over and Papa Bear and the cubs begin a
campaign to win first prize in the Thanksgiving Pumpkin contest.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 12:09:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Big Pumpkin by Erica Silverman]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/big-pumpkin-by-erica-silverman</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/big-pumpkin-by-erica-silverman"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254118_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Erica Silverman
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.8

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0689801297
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 10 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some cover wear

A Halloween tale about a witch who plants a pumpkin seed in hopes of a tasty pie.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 12:04:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[On Halloween Night by Harriet Ziefert]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-halloween-night-by-harriet-ziefert</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-halloween-night-by-harriet-ziefert"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254076_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Harriet Ziefert
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439219922
Approx Product Dimensions: 10 x 8 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Emily is so excited, she is dancing. Tonight is Halloween, and she is getting
dressed to go out. What costume will she wear? She has a cape that her grandma
bought to go with the skirt that her grandpa brought. There are socks with
stripes on the side, a purse with strings u....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 11:52:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Meg and Mog by Helen Nicoll and Jan Pienkowski]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/meg-and-mog-by-helen-nicoll-and-jan-pienkowski</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/meg-and-mog-by-helen-nicoll-and-jan-pienkowski"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2254069_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Helen Nicoll and Jan Pienkowski
Binding: hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-10: -
Approx Product Dimensions: 6.5 x 6.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Who will you be: Meg, the witch who often casts the wrong spell; or Mog, her long-suffering cat? &nbsp;

Meg and Mog go off to a Halloween party with all the other witches. &nbsp;What can go wrong, right?



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 11:35:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[This First Thanksgiving Day by Laura Krauss Melmed]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/this-first-thanksgiving-day-by-laura-krauss-melmed</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/this-first-thanksgiving-day-by-laura-krauss-melmed"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2253732_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Krauss Melmed
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.4

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0060541849
Approx Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

This book contains twelve short poems that combine counting with the story of
the first Thanksgiving.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 21 Sep 2010 09:16:57 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Thanksgiving Day by Gail Gibbons]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thanksgiving-day-by-gail-gibbons</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thanksgiving-day-by-gail-gibbons"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2249361_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Gail Gibbons
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.0

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Holiday House
ISBN-10: 0823405761
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 0.2 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

This book discusses the first Thanksgiving and the way that holiday is celebrated today.



....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 18 Sep 2010 15:35:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Biggest Pumpkin Ever by Steven Kroll]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-biggest-pumpkin-ever-by-steven-kroll</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-biggest-pumpkin-ever-by-steven-kroll"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2249340_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Steven Kroll
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5

Reading level:&nbsp;4-8
Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590411136
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 8 x 0.3&nbsp;inches 
condition: used in very good condition; name inside


Once there were two mice who fell in love with the same pumpkin. &nbsp;Clayton watered the pumpkin during the day. &nbsp;Desmond watered it at night. &nbsp;The two mice did not know about each other. &nbsp;Then the pumpkin grew and grew and gre....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 18 Sep 2010 15:21:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pee Wee Scouts: Camp Ghost-Away by Judy Delton]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pee-wee-scouts-camp-ghost-away-by-judy-delton</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pee-wee-scouts-camp-ghost-away-by-judy-delton"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1374563_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Judy DeltonBinding: hardbackAccelerated Reader:  3.1Reading level: 4-8Publisher: YearlingISBN-10: 0440400627Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.5 x 0.3 inches condition: used in excellent conditionWhen the Pee Wee Scouts go camping, they don't expect any scary ghosts.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 23 Sep 2009 10:11:10 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pee Wee Scouts: Grumpy Pumpkins by Judy Delton]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pee-wee-scouts-grumpy-pumpkins-by-judy-delton</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pee-wee-scouts-grumpy-pumpkins-by-judy-delton"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1274717_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Judy DeltonBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader:  3.1Reading level: 4-8Publisher: YearlingISBN-10: 0440400651Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches condition: used in excellent conditionMolly worries when she learns that the Pee Wee Scouts' Halloween Party will beheld in the nursing home where her grumpy grandfather lives.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 15 Aug 2009 11:31:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little Old Lady Who Was Not Afraid of Anything~Linda William]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-old-lady-who-was-not-afraid-of-anythinglinda-william</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-old-lady-who-was-not-afraid-of-anythinglinda-william"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/883126_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Linda Williams

Binding: paperback

Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5


Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0590135813

Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 10 x 0.3&nbsp;inches

Condition: brand new or used in very good condition

A little old lady who is not afraid of anything must deal with a pumpkin head, a tall black hat, and other spooky objects that follow her through the dark woods trying to scare her.


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 23 Apr 2009 13:28:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Kitten in the Candy Corn by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-kitten-in-the-candy-corn-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-kitten-in-the-candy-corn-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/805969_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M BaglioBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 4.7Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0439687586Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inchesCondition: like-newMandy, James, and their friend John Hardy get a surprise package, a box of candy corn with a black kitten in it. After little success finding someone to adopt him, Mandy and James come up with the perfect Halloween plan to find the kitten a home.SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 19 Mar 2009 18:02:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Corduroy's Halloween by Don Freeman (Lift-the-Flap Book)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/corduroys-halloween-by-don-freeman-lift-the-flap-book</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/corduroys-halloween-by-don-freeman-lift-the-flap-book"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/595462_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Don Freeman
Binding: hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Sonlight 3

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Viking
ISBN-10: 0670861936
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 9 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; slight edgewear on the covers; all flaps are in very good condition

Corduroy loves Halloween. Lift the flaps and share his holiday fun!
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 12 Dec 2008 00:13:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Best Halloween Hunt Ever~John Speirs]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/best-halloween-hunt-everjohn-speirs</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/best-halloween-hunt-everjohn-speirs"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/359430_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Best Halloween Hunt Ever [paperback]by John SpeirsReading level: Ages 4-8Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0439192595Product Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 0.3 inches condition: used in excellent conditionAt school, in the pumpkin patch, and and all around the town are hidden pumpkins, spiders, and bats for the reader to find, as well as two mazes to go through.SHIPPING &amp; HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.All books will be shipped by Media Mail within....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Sep 2008 20:07:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
