<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Classic/Literature]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Son of The Black Stallion by Walter Farley ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/son-of-the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/son-of-the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759341_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Walter Farley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.1


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Bullseye
ISBN-10: 0679813454
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.6 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition


Despite the violence and savage behavior of his desert-bred horse, Alec Ramsay continues to hope that his love will be returned by the stallion. Book #3

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 10:07:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Dover Children's Thrift Classics: Tom Sawyer (Easy-to-Read)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dover-childrens-thrift-classics-tom-sawyer-easy-to-read</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dover-childrens-thrift-classics-tom-sawyer-easy-to-read"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2247682_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Mark Twain
Adapted by Bob Blaisdell
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 9-12


Publisher: Dover Book
ISBN-10: 0486291561
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition



This timeless story of small town boyhood adventures ranks as one of the great
American classics.

Specially adapted to retain all the color and flavor of the original, this streamlined, easy-to-read edition of Huckleberry Finn features 15 new illustrations....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 17 Sep 2010 17:46:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Dover Children's Thrift Classics: Huckleberry Finn (Easy-to-Read)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dover-childrens-thrift-classics-huckleberry-finn-easy-to-read</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/dover-childrens-thrift-classics-huckleberry-finn-easy-to-read"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2247676_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Mark Twain
Adapted by Bob Blaisdell
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 9-12


Publisher: Dover Book
ISBN-10: 0486403491
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition



A 19th-century boy, floating down the Mississippi River on a raft with a runaway
slave, becomes involved with a feuding family, two scoundrels pretending to be
royalty, and Tom Sawyer's aunt, who mistakes him for Tom.

Specially adapted to retain all the co....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 17 Sep 2010 17:40:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scholastic Junior Classics: The Wizard of Oz by L. Frank Baum]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-junior-classics-the-wizard-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-junior-classics-the-wizard-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2247596_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: L. Frank Baum
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 9-12


Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439285933
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name stamp inside



After a terrible cyclone, Dorothy finds herself lost in a strange and magical world. &nbsp;The only way to get home is to visit the Emerald City, where she may be able to ask the Great Wizard of Oz for help.

Along the yellow-brick road to the Emerald City, ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 17 Sep 2010 16:42:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scholastic Junior Classics: Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest Ann McGovern]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-junior-classics-robin-hood-of-sherwood-forest-ann-mcgovern</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-junior-classics-robin-hood-of-sherwood-forest-ann-mcgovern"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2247592_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Ann McGovern
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 9-12


Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439340195
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name stamp inside



Robin Hood is an outlaw living in the heart of Sherwood Forest. &nbsp;In a time when laws are unfair and the poor must go hungry, Robin Hood is a friend of the poor. &nbsp;He takes money from the rich and helps all those who come through Sherwood Forest.

Alt....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 17 Sep 2010 16:32:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Black Stallion by Walter Farley ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1853162_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Walter Farley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.2


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Trumpet
ISBN-10: 0440840848
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.6 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Publisher: Random House
ISBN-10: 0679813438
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.6 inches
Condition: used in good condition; last 20-30 pages are warped at the corner (probably from moisture)


The understanding
and love between Alec Ramsay and a magnificent wild horse endu....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 25 Mar 2010 13:56:09 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Calico Bush by Rachel Field (Newbery Honor)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/calico-bush-by-rachel-field-newbery-honor</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/calico-bush-by-rachel-field-newbery-honor"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1850769_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Rachel Field
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;6.2
Newbery Honor Book 1932

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Aladdin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;068982968x
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches 
condition: used in excellent to like-new condition

Orphaned shortly after her French family arrives in the New World,
twelve-year-old Marguerite is bound by contract to live with a family of English
settlers who are attempting to make their home on an island frequented by
India....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Mar 2010 18:05:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Charlotte's Web by E. B. White (Newbery Honor) (Full Color Edition)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/charlottes-web-by-e-b-white-newbery-honor-full-color-edition</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/charlottes-web-by-e-b-white-newbery-honor-full-color-edition"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1850755_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;E. B. White
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.4
Newbery Honor Book 1953

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Harper Collins
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0064410935
Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.8 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; name inside; front cover is slightly warped from shelving

Beloved by generations, Charlotte's Web is one&nbsp;of the most cherished stories of all time. Now, for the first time ever, this treasured classic is available in lavish new c....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Mar 2010 17:58:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[M. Butterfly: With an Afterword by the Playwright~David Henry Hwang]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/m-butterfly-with-an-afterword-by-the-playwrightdavid-henry-hwang</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/m-butterfly-with-an-afterword-by-the-playwrightdavid-henry-hwang"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766207_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;David Henry Hwang
Binding: paperback




Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Plume (1993)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0452272599
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; just a few underlines inside

A play based on the true story of a French diplomat, Bernard Boursicot, postedto Peking, who fell in love with a seductive opera singer, named Shi Pei Pu,apparently unaware that Pei Pu was a man.






....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:19:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hyperion and Selected Poems (German Library) ~ Friedrich Holderlin]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/hyperion-and-selected-poems-german-library-friedrich-holderlin</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/hyperion-and-selected-poems-german-library-friedrich-holderlin"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766204_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Friedrich Holderlin
Editor: Eric L. Santner



Text: English (translation)
Original language: German
Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group (1990)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0826403344
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8.5 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some pencil written notes/underlines inside

More and more the name of Friedrich Holderlin appears where it belongs: among the greatest. &nbsp;This v....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:16:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-burial-at-thebes-a-version-of-sophocles-antigone</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-burial-at-thebes-a-version-of-sophocles-antigone"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766183_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Seamus Heaney (received the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1995. He lives in Dublin and heregularly teaches at Harvard University. His most recent book is FindersKeepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2000)
&nbsp;

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Oct 2005)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0374530076
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 5.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition; clean text

Sophocles' play, first staged in the fifth cen....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:06:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Faust I & II (Goethe : The Collected Works, Vol 2)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/faust-i-ii-goethe-the-collected-works-vol-2</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/faust-i-ii-goethe-the-collected-works-vol-2"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766107_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Translator: Stuart Atkins

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-10:&nbsp;069103656x
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;9 x 6 x 1 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; generally clean book but has a some notes/highlights in the text

Goethe's most complex and profound work, Faust was the effort of the greatpoet's entire lifetime. Written over 60 years, it can be read as a document ofGoeth....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 14:44:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Bacchae of Euripides a Communion Rite by Wole Soyinka]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/bacchae-of-euripides-a-communion-rite-by-wole-soyinka</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/bacchae-of-euripides-a-communion-rite-by-wole-soyinka"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766103_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp; Wole Soyinka (one of Africa's foremost writers, won the Nobel Prize in 1986 and is the authorof Death and the King's Horseman, among other works)

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: W. W. Norton &amp; Co
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0393007898
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; generally clean book but has a few underlines in the text; used sticker on the side of the book spine

Wole Soyinka has translated—....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 14:39:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Road to Oz by L Frank Baum]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-road-to-oz-by-l-frank-baum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-road-to-oz-by-l-frank-baum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939515_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: L. Frank Baum 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 7.2

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-10: 0345282272
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.6 inches
Condition: very good

In order to help the lovable, ever-wandering Shaggy Man, Dorothy and Toto must journey through magical and mysterious lands.



    
        
            Shipping & Handling:
            First Book/DVD
            Each additional Book/DVD
        
        
            USA (Media....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 13:54:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Patchwork Girl of Oz by L Frank Baum]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/patchwork-girl-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/patchwork-girl-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939506_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: L. Frank Baum 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 7.2

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-10: 0345282299
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.6 inches
Condition: very good

Forced to venture out of the dark forest, Unc Nunkie and Ojo the Unlucky call on the Crooked Magician, who introduces them to his latest creation, a living girl made out of patchwork quilts and cotton stuffing.



    
        
            Shipping & Handling:
            First Book....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 13:52:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ozma of Oz by L Frank Baum]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/ozma-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/ozma-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939502_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: L. Frank Baum 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 7.4

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-10: 0345282256
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.6 inches
Condition: very good

Dorothy and Billina, a talking Yellow Hen, help Princess Ozma rescue the royal family of Ev from the evil King of the Nomes.



    
        
            Shipping & Handling:
            First Book/DVD
            Each additional Book/DVD
        
        
            USA (Media....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 13:49:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Rinkitink in Oz by L Frank Baum]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rinkitink-in-oz-by-l-frank-baum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rinkitink-in-oz-by-l-frank-baum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939501_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: L. Frank Baum 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 8.0

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Aerie
ISBN-10: 1559029897
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.6 inches
Condition: very good; backcover crease; slight edgewear

Meet Rinkitink, a kindhearted king who is as fat and jolly as old Saint Nick himself, and also meet his talking goat Bilbil.



    
        
            Shipping & Handling:
            First Book/DVD
            Each additional Book/DVD
        ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 13:49:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Land of Oz by L Frank Baum (Wonderful Wizard of Oz) [HB]]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-land-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum-wonderful-wizard-of-oz-hb</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-land-of-oz-by-l-frank-baum-wonderful-wizard-of-oz-hb"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939446_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Author: L Frank Baum
Picture by John R. Neill
Binding: hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: 8.0

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Reilly and Lee Company (only date found in the book is 1904)
ISBN-10: -
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 7 x 1 inches
Condition: very good; some rubbings to the corners of cover; clean/tight pages inside; name inside front cover that dated the book to 1968

Young Tip runs away from his guardian, the witch Mombi, taking with him Jack Pumpkinhead and the wooden Saw....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 13:14:41 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking-Glass]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/alices-adventures-in-wonderland-through-the-looking-glass</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/alices-adventures-in-wonderland-through-the-looking-glass"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/939378_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Lewis Carroll
with the original illustrations by John Tenniel
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Signet Classic
ISBN-10: 0451527747
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.7 inches
Condition: excellent

The amazing adventures of Alice and the array of odd characters with whom she has to deal in a magical world, where time does not matter.



    
        
            Shipping & Handling:
            First Book/DVD
            Ea....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 15 May 2009 12:21:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Charming Classics: National Velvet by Enid Bagnold]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/charming-classics-national-velvet-by-enid-bagnold</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/charming-classics-national-velvet-by-enid-bagnold"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1075675_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Enid Bagnold
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.5

Reading Level: young adult
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-10: 0694015792
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.9 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition (book only; no charm)


In this beloved tale, a fourteen-year-old girl rides her piebald horse in the Grand National.




....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 26 Feb 2009 16:25:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Julius Caesar by William Shakespeare]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/julius-caesar-by-william-shakespeare</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/julius-caesar-by-william-shakespeare"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/750270_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: William Shakespeare
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 8-10
Reading level: young adult
Publisher: Pelican 1971
ISBN-10: 0816772053
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.4 inches
condition: like-new
SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 26 Feb 2009 12:32:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm by Kate Douglas Wiggin]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rebecca-of-sunnybrook-farm-by-kate-douglas-wiggin</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rebecca-of-sunnybrook-farm-by-kate-douglas-wiggin"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/730365_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Kate Douglas WigginBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 8.1Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: HarperCollinsISBN-10: 0694015288Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 1 inchesCondition: excellentTalkative, ten-year-old Rebecca goes to live with her spinster aunts, one harsh and demanding, the other soft and sentimental, with whom she spends seven difficult but rewarding years growing up.SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. All....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 19 Feb 2009 21:27:21 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Cheaper By the Dozen by Frank B Gilbreth]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/cheaper-by-the-dozen-by-frank-b-gilbreth</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/cheaper-by-the-dozen-by-frank-b-gilbreth"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/683232_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Frank B GilbrethBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 6.0Sonlight 3/4Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: BantamISBN-10: 0553272500Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.5 inchesCondition: used in excellent conditionThis true-life story chronicles the adventures of twelve wonderful redheaded rascals.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 02 Feb 2009 11:48:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[My Fair Lady~Alan Jay Lerner (Penguin Readers Level 3)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-fair-ladyalan-jay-lerner-penguin-readers-level-3</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-fair-ladyalan-jay-lerner-penguin-readers-level-3"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/519608_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />My Fair Lady [paperback]by Alan Jay LernerRetold by Derek StrangePenguin Readers Level 3 (Pre-intermediate 1200 words)Reading level:  9-12Publisher: PenguinISBN-10: 058241671xProduct Dimensions: 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.2 inches condition: used in like-new condition; When Professor Higgins meets Eliza Doolittle he understands that it is her strong London accent that will always keep her in the street. In this wonderful story about two very different people, Higgins decides to teach Eliza to speak English w....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 20 Nov 2008 12:03:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[David Copperfield~Charles Dickens (Penguin Readers Level 3)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/david-copperfieldcharles-dickens-penguin-readers-level-3</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/david-copperfieldcharles-dickens-penguin-readers-level-3"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/519603_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />David Copperfield [paperback]by Charles DickensRetold by Nigel GrimshawPenguin Readers Level 3 (Pre-intermediate 1200 words)Reading level:  9-12Publisher: PenguinISBN-10: 0582416361Product Dimensions: 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.2 inches condition: used in like-new condition; David Copperfield's happy life suddenly changes when his mother marries again. Her new husband is cruel to him and send him away to school. When David's mother dies, he is sent to work in London. He hates his job so he runs away. He has ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 20 Nov 2008 11:59:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
