<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Adult /Teaching Material]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[M. Butterfly: With an Afterword by the Playwright~David Henry Hwang]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/m-butterfly-with-an-afterword-by-the-playwrightdavid-henry-hwang</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/m-butterfly-with-an-afterword-by-the-playwrightdavid-henry-hwang"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766207_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;David Henry Hwang
Binding: paperback




Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Plume (1993)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0452272599
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; just a few underlines inside

A play based on the true story of a French diplomat, Bernard Boursicot, postedto Peking, who fell in love with a seductive opera singer, named Shi Pei Pu,apparently unaware that Pei Pu was a man.






....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:19:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hyperion and Selected Poems (German Library) ~ Friedrich Holderlin]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/hyperion-and-selected-poems-german-library-friedrich-holderlin</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/hyperion-and-selected-poems-german-library-friedrich-holderlin"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766204_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Friedrich Holderlin
Editor: Eric L. Santner



Text: English (translation)
Original language: German
Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group (1990)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0826403344
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8.5 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some pencil written notes/underlines inside

More and more the name of Friedrich Holderlin appears where it belongs: among the greatest. &nbsp;This v....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:16:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-burial-at-thebes-a-version-of-sophocles-antigone</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-burial-at-thebes-a-version-of-sophocles-antigone"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766183_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Seamus Heaney (received the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1995. He lives in Dublin and heregularly teaches at Harvard University. His most recent book is FindersKeepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2000)
&nbsp;

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Oct 2005)
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0374530076
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 5.5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition; clean text

Sophocles' play, first staged in the fifth cen....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 15:06:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Faust I & II (Goethe : The Collected Works, Vol 2)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/faust-i-ii-goethe-the-collected-works-vol-2</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/faust-i-ii-goethe-the-collected-works-vol-2"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766107_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.99</strong><br />Author: &nbsp;Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Translator: Stuart Atkins

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-10:&nbsp;069103656x
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;9 x 6 x 1 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; generally clean book but has a some notes/highlights in the text

Goethe's most complex and profound work, Faust was the effort of the greatpoet's entire lifetime. Written over 60 years, it can be read as a document ofGoeth....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 14:44:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Bacchae of Euripides a Communion Rite by Wole Soyinka]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/bacchae-of-euripides-a-communion-rite-by-wole-soyinka</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/bacchae-of-euripides-a-communion-rite-by-wole-soyinka"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1766103_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp; Wole Soyinka (one of Africa's foremost writers, won the Nobel Prize in 1986 and is the authorof Death and the King's Horseman, among other works)

Binding: paperback
Reading Level: college level - adult

Publisher: W. W. Norton &amp; Co
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0393007898
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; generally clean book but has a few underlines in the text; used sticker on the side of the book spine

Wole Soyinka has translated—....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 14:39:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Exploring the Numbers 1 to 100 (Grades PreK-2) ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/exploring-the-numbers-1-to-100-grades-prek-2</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/exploring-the-numbers-1-to-100-grades-prek-2"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1751187_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.99</strong><br />Author: Mary Beth Spann SchoolBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: -Reading level:  allPublisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590495062Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches condition: used in excellent conditionExciting, hands-on activities to learn about the numbers 1 to 100...plus greatideas for counting up to the 100th day of school celebration! Includesmanipulatives, games, poems, literature-based activities, and so much more.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 10 Feb 2010 10:13:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scholastic: Fun Phonics Cut & Paste (Grades K-2)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-fun-phonics-cut-paste-grades-k-2</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scholastic-fun-phonics-cut-paste-grades-k-2"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1751130_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.99</strong><br />Author: Linda Ward BeechBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: -Reading level:  allPublisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0439047625Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches condition: used in excellent to like-new condition40 irresistible, ready-to-use reproducibles that give students fun-filledphonics practice! Students will learn about word families as they make PencilFlowers, identify initial and final consonant sounds as they make Word Chains,and use Word Wheels to learn long vowel sounds. They....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 10 Feb 2010 09:54:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Raising Ravenous Readers: Activities to Create a Life Long Appetite fo]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/raising-ravenous-readers-activities-to-create-a-life-long-appetite-fo</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/raising-ravenous-readers-activities-to-create-a-life-long-appetite-fo"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1562969_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />Author: Linda SchwartzBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: -Reading level:  allPublisher: The Learning WorksISBN-10: 0881603090Product Dimensions: 8 x 9 x 0.6 inches condition: used in excellent to like-new conditionRaising Ravenous Readers: Activities to Create a LifelongAppetite for ReadingWhat motivates children to read?How does a reluctant reader become an avid reader?Raising Ravenous Readers has the answers!Contains:    practical advice from reading experts    suggested reading lists....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 13:41:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Wildlife Painting Step by Step~Patrick Seslar (North Light)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/wildlife-painting-step-by-steppatrick-seslar-north-light</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/wildlife-painting-step-by-steppatrick-seslar-north-light"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/785927_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.99</strong><br />Author: Patrick Seslar
Binding: hardback with dustjacket


Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-10: 0891345841
Product Dimensions: 11 x 9 x 0.8 inches 
condition: dustjacket has a small tear near the top end of fold and some minor wear to the corners; book itself in excellent condition

In 20 demos, leading wildlife artists show you how to capture the spirit of animal life in all mediums.

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped togethe....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 11 Mar 2009 12:42:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Among the Shadows by L. M. Montgomery]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/among-the-shadows-by-l-m-montgomery</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/among-the-shadows-by-l-m-montgomery"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/745771_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.99</strong><br />Author: L. M. Montgomery (Anne of Green Gables) 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading level:  adult
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-10: 0553289594
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.8 inches 
condition: very good; minor tanning on the inside of covers; corner crease on backcover; minor edgewear

These nineteen fascinating stories are unlike any others L.M. Montgomery ever wrote.  Filled with strange and supernatural occurrences, they are peopled with drunkards, embezzlers, a....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Feb 2009 18:24:21 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Let My People Go! by Tom Hess]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/let-my-people-go-by-tom-hess</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/let-my-people-go-by-tom-hess"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/673007_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Tom Hess
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -


Reading Level: young adult to adult
Publisher: Progressive Vision International
ISBN-10: 9657193125
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: excellent

An impassioned appeal to US Jewry to leave the "flesh pots" of America, return to Israel, and resume their God-given role as "a light to the nations."

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 27 Jan 2009 18:39:05 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Almost a Lady by Jane Feather (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/almost-a-lady-by-jane-feather-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/almost-a-lady-by-jane-feather-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582152_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Almost a Lady [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Jane Feather  

Mass Market Paperback: 453 pages
condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 18:14:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Something Wicked by Jo Beverley (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/something-wicked-by-jo-beverley-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/something-wicked-by-jo-beverley-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582141_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Something Wicked [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Jo Beverley 

Mass Market Paperback: 374 pages
condition: used in good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 18:11:55 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Rendezvous by Amanda Quick (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rendezvous-by-amanda-quick-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/rendezvous-by-amanda-quick-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582123_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Rendezvous [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Amanda Quick  

Mass Market Paperback: 360 pages
Condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 18:07:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Mistress by Amanda Quick (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mistress-by-amanda-quick-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mistress-by-amanda-quick-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582121_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Mistress [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Amanda Quick 

Mass Market Paperback: 354 pages
condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 18:07:39 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartless by Kat Martin (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartless-by-kat-martin-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartless-by-kat-martin-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582108_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Heartless [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Kat Martin 

Mass Market Paperback: 325 pages
condition: used in very good condition; some writings on title page

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 18:02:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Winter Fire by Jo Beverley (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/winter-fire-by-jo-beverley-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/winter-fire-by-jo-beverley-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582101_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Winter Fire [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Jo Beverley 

Mass Market Paperback: 311 pages
Condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:58:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cat Who Played Brahms by Lilian Jackson Braun]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-played-brahms-by-lilian-jackson-braun</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-played-brahms-by-lilian-jackson-braun"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582098_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />The Cat Who Played Brahms [paperback]
by Lilian Jackson Braun

Mass Market Paperback: 185 pages
condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:57:57 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cat Who Had 14 Tales by Lilian Jackson Braun]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-had-14-tales-by-lilian-jackson-braun</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-had-14-tales-by-lilian-jackson-braun"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582089_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />The Cat Who Had 14 Tales [paperback]
by Lilian Jackson Braun

Mass Market Paperback: 183 pages
Condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:54:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cat Who Played Post Office by Lilian Jackson Braun]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-played-post-office-by-lilian-jackson-braun</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-played-post-office-by-lilian-jackson-braun"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582061_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />The Cat Who Played Post Office [paperback]
by Lilian Jackson Braun

Mass Market Paperback: 186 pages
condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:44:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cat Who Sniffed Glue by Lilian Jackson Braun]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-sniffed-glue-by-lilian-jackson-braun</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cat-who-sniffed-glue-by-lilian-jackson-braun"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582060_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />The Cat Who Sniffed Glue [paperback]
by Lilian Jackson Braun

Mass Market Paperback: 200 pages
Condition: used in very good condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:42:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fanning the Flame by Kat Martin (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fanning-the-flame-by-kat-martin-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fanning-the-flame-by-kat-martin-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582026_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Fanning the Flame [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Kat Martin  

Mass Market Paperback: 392 pages
Condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:28:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Devil's Necklace by Kat Martin (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-devils-necklace-by-kat-martin-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-devils-necklace-by-kat-martin-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582012_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />The Devil's Necklace [paperback]
(Historical Romance) 
by Kat Martin 

Mass Market Paperback: 408 pages
condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:24:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Nothing But Velvet by Kat Martin (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/nothing-but-velvet-by-kat-martin-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/nothing-but-velvet-by-kat-martin-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582011_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Nothing But Velvet [paperback]
(Historical Romance)
by Kat Martin  

Mass Market Paperback: 362 pages
Condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:24:05 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Innocence Undone by Kat Martin (Historical Romance)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/innocence-undone-by-kat-martin-historical-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/innocence-undone-by-kat-martin-historical-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/582004_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Innocence Undone [paperback]
(Historical Romance) 
by Kat Martin 

Mass Market Paperback: 376 pages
condition: used in excellent condition

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.

We welcome international orders, shipping will be charged based on weight.
Please email us for details.  
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 17:19:02 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
