<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Little House]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: Laura and Jack by Melissa Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-laura-and-jack-by-melissa-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-laura-and-jack-by-melissa-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755267_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Adapted by Melissa Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590254146
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Laura and her beloved bulldog Jack share some wild adventures as the Wilder family move from Wisconsin to Kansas and later to Minnesota.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:09:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: School Days by Melissa Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-school-days-by-melissa-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-school-days-by-melissa-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755266_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Adapted by Melissa Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590189050
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Laura and her sisters share some good and bad times when they attend different schools near their various prairie homes. The text is adapted from the Little House books by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:03:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[My First Little House Books: Christmas in the Big Woods]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-christmas-in-the-big-woods</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-christmas-in-the-big-woods"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2659558_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Laura Ingalls Wilder
Illustrator: Renee Graef
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590928899
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;9 x 9&nbsp;x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Text adapted from the "Little House in the Big Woods" by Laura Ingalls Wilder.

Long ago, a little girl named Laura Ingalls lived in a little house in the Big
Woods of Wisconsin with her Pa, her Ma, her sisters, Mary and Carrie, and t....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 Apr 2011 10:52:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[My First Little House Books: Winter on the Farm]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-winter-on-the-farm</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-winter-on-the-farm"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2657142_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Laura Ingalls Wilder
Illustrator: Renee Graef
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.9

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 059039097x
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;9 x 9&nbsp;x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Text adapted from "Farmer Boy" by Laura Ingalls Wilder.

Almanzo Wilder, the young boy from Farmer Boy who would one day marry Laura
Ingalls. In Winter on the Farm, Almanzo goes through his afternoon barn chores,
and then sits down to....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 12 Apr 2011 10:38:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Little House Trivia Book]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-little-house-trivia-book</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-little-house-trivia-book"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836626_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Diane Boyd [editor]
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 059092155x
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;4 x 6 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition
What is Pa's nickname for Laura?
Why does Ma slap a bear?
Test your knowledge of all nine original Little House books by Laura Ingalls Wilder. &nbsp;Read the questions about Laura and her family on each page, and then turn the page to find the answers. &nbsp;How much do ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 17:30:41 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder #2 Children of Promise by T. L. Tedrow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-2-children-of-promise-by-t-l-tedrow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-2-children-of-promise-by-t-l-tedrow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836480_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: T. L. Tedrow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.9

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-10: 0840733984
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; minor tanning on the inside of covers
A community battle ensues when Laura raises the issue of education for the
children of immigrant farm workers.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:57:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder #4 Home to the Prairie by T. L. Tedrow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-4-home-to-the-prairie-by-t-l-tedrow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-4-home-to-the-prairie-by-t-l-tedrow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836446_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: T. L. Tedrow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590476130
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches
Condition: used in very good condition
Laura and Pa Ingalls drive out to find their original little house on the
prairie while reminiscing about their lives.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:55:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder #3 Good Neighbors by T. L. Tedrow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-3-good-neighbors-by-t-l-tedrow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-3-good-neighbors-by-t-l-tedrow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836445_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: T. L. Tedrow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-10: 0840733992
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some tanning on the inside of covers
Laura and her husband Manly try to help immigrant farmers and their families who
are trapped in a terrible blizzard.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:53:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder #7 The Great Debate by T. L. Tedrow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-7-the-great-debate-by-t-l-tedrow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-7-the-great-debate-by-t-l-tedrow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836443_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: T. L. Tedrow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590226576
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; corner crease on the frontcover; some wear to the print on the front cover; otherwise pages inside are in excellent condition
Laura finds herself at the forefront of the debate on women's right to vote: An
historical novel inspired by the life of Laura Ingalls Wilder.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:50:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder #8 Land of Promise by T. L. Tedrow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-8-land-of-promise-by-t-l-tedrow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/days-of-laura-ingalls-wilder-8-land-of-promise-by-t-l-tedrow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836442_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: T. L. Tedrow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.3

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-10: 0840777353
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; corner crease on the backcover; some tanning on the inside of covers
Laura's community is upset by the arrival of Chinese immigrants in Missouri: An
historical novel inspired by the life of Laura Ingalls Wilder.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:46:55 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Caroline Years: Little Town at the Crossroads by Maria D. Wilkes]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-caroline-years-little-town-at-the-crossroads-by-maria-d-wilkes</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-caroline-years-little-town-at-the-crossroads-by-maria-d-wilkes"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1836435_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Maria D. Wilkes
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.3

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064406512
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in good condition; edgewear on the outside (both edges and corners); some dogears with the first 20 odd pages; otherwise book in very good condition
Young Caroline Quiner, mother of Laura Ingalls Wilder, and her family experience
new adventures as the frontier outpost Brookfield, Wisconsin,....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 15:38:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/farmer-boy-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/farmer-boy-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1771040_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.2

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590488163
Approx Product Dimensions: &nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition
Almanzo Wilder's boyhood on his father's farm in upper New York state, a centuryago.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 18:47:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The First Four Years by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-first-four-years-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-first-four-years-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1771039_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls WilderBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.8Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590488139Approx Product Dimensions:  7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inchesCondition: used in excellent conditionDuring their first four years of marriage, Laura and Almanzo Wilder have a childand fight a losing battle in their attempts to succeed at farming on the SouthDakota prairie.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 18:45:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little Town on the Prairie by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-town-on-the-prairie-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-town-on-the-prairie-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1770981_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls WilderBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.4Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590488112Approx Product Dimensions:  7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inchesCondition: like-newPa's homestead thrives, Laura gets her first job in town, blackbirds eat thecrops, Mary goes to college, and Laura gets into trouble at school but becomes acertified schoolteacher.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 18:44:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[On the Banks of Plum Creek by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-banks-of-plum-creek-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-banks-of-plum-creek-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1770928_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls WilderBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 4.6Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590488155Approx Product Dimensions:  7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inchesCondition: like-newAfter moving to Minnesota, the Ingalls family encounters a terrible blizzard anda grasshopper plague.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 18:42:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: Pioneer Sisters by Melissa Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-pioneer-sisters-by-melissa-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-pioneer-sisters-by-melissa-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1754443_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Adapted by Melissa Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.4
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590129783
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Laura Ingalls and her sisters share many adventures while growing up on theAmerican frontier.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 11 Feb 2010 13:45:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: A New Little Cabin~Maria Wilkes]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-a-new-little-cabinmaria-wilkes</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-a-new-little-cabinmaria-wilkes"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1404254_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Adapted from the Caroline Years by Maria D. WilkesBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 4.1Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: Harper TrophyISBN-10: 0064421090Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inchesCondition: used in excellent conditionWhen Caroline and her family are forced to move from Brookfield further west,Caroline, who will become the mother of Laura Ingalls Wilder, does her part asthey settle in and make a new home.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 02 Oct 2009 19:29:02 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[My First Little House Books: Winter Days in the Big Woods]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-winter-days-in-the-big-woods</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/my-first-little-house-books-winter-days-in-the-big-woods"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1087841_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls WilderIllustrator: Renee GraefBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 4.0Reading Level: 4-8Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590632493Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 9 x 0.3 inchesCondition: used in good condition; some edgewear on the outsideA young pioneer girl and her family spend the winter in their log cabin in the Big Woods of Wisconsin.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Jun 2009 10:41:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[On the Way Home by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-way-home-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-way-home-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/906257_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.3

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064400808
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition
This book describes the sights and events Laura Ingalls Wilder and her family encountered travelling from South Dakota to the Ozarks in 1894.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 01 May 2009 12:38:26 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House on the Prairie by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-on-the-prairie-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-on-the-prairie-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/906249_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.9

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064400026
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name inside; crease on the front cover
Laura and her family journey by covered wagon into Indian territory, and start a farm.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 01 May 2009 12:32:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/by-the-shores-of-silver-lake-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/by-the-shores-of-silver-lake-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/903115_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.3

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064400050
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name inside
The Ingalls family leaves Minnesota, travels to the Dakota Territory, and lives at a railroad camp until Pa can file their claim to a homestead near Silver Lake.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 29 Apr 2009 20:32:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House in the Big Woods by Laura Ingalls Wilder]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-in-the-big-woods-by-laura-ingalls-wilder</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-in-the-big-woods-by-laura-ingalls-wilder"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/899132_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:Â Â Laura Ingalls WilderBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.3Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10:Â 0590488171Approx Product Dimensions:Â 7.5 xÂ 5 x 0.8Â inchesCondition: like-newThe Ingalls family is snug in their Wisconsin house in spite of blizzards, wolves, and the lonely forest.                        Shipping &amp; Handling:            First Book/DVD            Each additional Book/DVD                            USA (Media Mail)            US$3            25 cen....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 28 Apr 2009 14:26:06 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: Christmas Stories]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-christmas-stories</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-christmas-stories"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/595472_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Adapted from the Little House Books by Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.9
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Troll
ISBN-10: 0064420817
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: from used but excellent to brand new condition


Laura Ingalls and her family celebrate several joyous Christmases on the westernfrontier.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 12 Dec 2008 00:13:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House in the Highlands (Martha) by Melissa Wiley]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-in-the-highlands-martha-by-melissa-wiley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-in-the-highlands-martha-by-melissa-wiley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/360874_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.99</strong><br />Little House in the Highlands (Martha) [paperback]by Melissa WileyAccelerated Reader:  AR 5.5Reading level: Ages 9-12Publisher: Harper TrophyISBN-10: 0064407128condition: used in excellent conditionIn this book, six-year-old Martha Morse, the great grandmother of Laura Ingalls Wilder, enjoys many adventures in the Scottish countryside.SHIPPING &amp; HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA.We ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 06 Sep 2008 02:04:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Rose Years: Little Farm in the Ozarks by Roger Lea MacBride]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-farm-in-the-ozarks-by-roger-lea-macbride</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-farm-in-the-ozarks-by-roger-lea-macbride"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/360872_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.99</strong><br />Author: Roger Lea MacBride
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader:&nbsp;&nbsp;4.5
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12


Publisher:&nbsp;Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064405109
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x&nbsp;5 x 0.8 inches&nbsp;
condition: used from very good to excellent condition


Laura and Almanzo Wilder and their eight-year-old daughter Rose continue to work to make Rocky Ridge farm in Missouri their new home.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 06 Sep 2008 02:04:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
