<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Dollar Books]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[A Snake in the House by Faith McNulty]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/a-snake-in-the-house-by-faith-mcnulty</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/a-snake-in-the-house-by-faith-mcnulty"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2764335_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Faith McNulty
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590447599
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 10 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name inside

An award-winning nature writer offers young readers a unique tale that employs a
common childhood experience--capturing a pet--to provide an ecological message.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 10 Jun 2011 17:47:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ira Sleeps Over by Bernard Waber]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/ira-sleeps-over-by-bernard-waber</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/ira-sleeps-over-by-bernard-waber"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2764332_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Bernard Waber
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.2
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-10: 0395205034
Approx Product Dimensions: 10.5 x 8 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

Invited to spend the night at a friend's house, Ira wants to bring his teddy bear but is afraid of being teased.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 10 Jun 2011 17:43:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Tell Me Again About The Night I Was Born by Jamie Lee Curtis]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/tell-me-again-about-the-night-i-was-born-by-jamie-lee-curtis</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/tell-me-again-about-the-night-i-was-born-by-jamie-lee-curtis"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2764180_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;2.8
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Harper Trophy
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0064435814
Product Dimensions: 9 x 10 x 0.4 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in good condition; covers are kind of worn but pages inside are in excellent condition


A young girl asks her parents to tell her again the cherished family story about her birth and adoption.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 10 Jun 2011 15:01:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland A Holiday Memory by Lauren Brooke (Special Edition)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755811_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Lauren Brooke
Binding: paperback

Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;5.7
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12


Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic

ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439675014
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in good to very good condition except creases on front cover

Amy remembers her last Christmas with her mother. Filled with a sense of nostalgia and inspiration, this book shows Amy's life before the start of the series. Special Edition #1.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 10:26:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Three Investigators: Funny Business by William McCay]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-three-investigators-funny-business-by-william-mccay</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-three-investigators-funny-business-by-william-mccay"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755346_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: William McCay
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.7
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-10: 0394899814
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in good condition

The Three Investigators track a costumed thief at a comic-book convention.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 18:22:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Third-Grade Detectives #7 The Case of the Dirty Clue]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/third-grade-detectives-7-the-case-of-the-dirty-clue</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/third-grade-detectives-7-the-case-of-the-dirty-clue"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755214_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: George E. Stanley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.9


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439618878
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in good condition


The Third-Grade Detectives try to track down the car and driver that hit Misty's new bicycle.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 16:10:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Third-Grade Detectives #1 Clue of the Left-handed Envelope]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/third-grade-detectives-1-clue-of-the-left-handed-envelope</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/third-grade-detectives-1-clue-of-the-left-handed-envelope"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2754177_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: George E. Stanley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439412889
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in good condition


Someone sent Amber Lee an anonymous letter, and Noelle and Todd want to solve the mystery before anyone else.  How can a bunch of envelopes tell them who sent the letter?....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 19:39:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Henrietta The Dancing Hippo by John Greaves]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/henrietta-the-dancing-hippo-by-john-greaves</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/henrietta-the-dancing-hippo-by-john-greaves"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2348535_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;John Greaves
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Magnet
ISBN-10: 0416137520
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 7 x 0.2&nbsp;inches
Condition: used in&nbsp;good condition; some cover wear

Henrietta the clumsy hippo wreaks havoc with her careless dancing, until one of the other animals makes a wise suggestion.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 12 Nov 2010 11:47:44 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cowboy by Meg Michael]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cowboy-by-meg-michael</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cowboy-by-meg-michael"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2348478_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Meg Michael
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-10: 0026743523
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;9 x 7 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

A phonics minibook. &nbsp;Very easy to read. &nbsp;For the younger end of the 4-8 reading level.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 12 Nov 2010 11:27:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pig Pig Goes to Camp by David McPhail]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pig-pig-goes-to-camp-by-david-mcphail</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pig-pig-goes-to-camp-by-david-mcphail"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2348348_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: David McPhail
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader:&nbsp;&nbsp;-
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590553615
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;11 x 8 x 0.3&nbsp;inches&nbsp;
condition: used in good condition


Pig Pig finally agrees to go to camp for the summer and has a wonderful time.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 12 Nov 2010 10:31:29 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Saucepan Game by Jan Ormerod]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-saucepan-game-by-jan-ormerod</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-saucepan-game-by-jan-ormerod"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2342661_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Illustrator:&nbsp;Jan Ormerod
Binding: hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-10: 0688085180
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 7 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Baby and cat have a lot of fun playing with a saucepan.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 09 Nov 2010 15:15:23 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Good Luck, Troy! by Wendy McClure]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/good-luck-troy-by-wendy-mcclure</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/good-luck-troy-by-wendy-mcclure"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334214_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Wendy McClure
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-10: 0026743256
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 7 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

A phonics minibook. &nbsp;Very easy to read. &nbsp;For the younger end of the 4-8 reading level.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 12:20:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Snowball War by Bernice Chardiet]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-snowball-war-by-bernice-chardiet</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-snowball-war-by-bernice-chardiet"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334211_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Bernice Chardiet
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590449338
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Thud! Who keeps throwing snowballs at Bunny?

In this book, Bunny's best friends come to the rescue in the snowball fight of the year!....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 12:17:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Growing Time by Sandol Stoddard Warburg]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/growing-time-by-sandol-stoddard-warburg</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/growing-time-by-sandol-stoddard-warburg"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334208_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Sandol Stoddard Warburg
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-10: 0395510090
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6.5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

King is Jamie's dog. &nbsp;They are friends, together all the time. &nbsp;But one morning, Jamie's mother wakes him to say that King is dead. &nbsp;"Why is King dead?" he asks. &nbsp;"Where is he?" &nbsp;The adults around him try to explain - that death is not a goin....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 12:00:04 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Missing Flute by Karen Herzoff]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-missing-flute-by-karen-herzoff</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-missing-flute-by-karen-herzoff"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334165_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Karen Herzoff
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-10: 0026743280
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 7 x 0.2 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

A level B Phonics minibook. &nbsp;Very easy to read suitable for the younger end of the 4-8 reading level.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 11:53:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The T-Shirt Triplets by Hazel Edwards]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-t-shirt-triplets-by-hazel-edwards</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-t-shirt-triplets-by-hazel-edwards"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334144_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Hazel Edwards
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 1.9
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Ginn Publishing
ISBN-10: 0732704227
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 6 x 0.2 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Mary, Simon, and Tony are identical triplets. From the day they were born to
their days in school everyone has trouble telling them apart, even their mother.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 11:47:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[On The Trail With Miss Pace by Sharon Phillips Denslow]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-trail-with-miss-pace-by-sharon-phillips-denslow</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/on-the-trail-with-miss-pace-by-sharon-phillips-denslow"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334133_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Sharon Phillips Denslow
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439116775
Approx Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 9 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Do children ever wonder about what happened to their teachers when they are on vacation? &nbsp;This is a look of one such adventure set in a Wyoming ranch.......</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 11:39:55 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[An Anteater Named Arthur by Bernard Waber]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/an-anteater-named-arthur-by-bernard-waber</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/an-anteater-named-arthur-by-bernard-waber"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2334124_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Bernard Waber
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.4
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-10: 0395459907
Approx Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 8 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name inside

This is a story of the worrisome and lovable antics of a boy anteater, as seen
through the eyes of his doting mother.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Nov 2010 11:06:40 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Tiny Parents by Ellen Weiss & Mel Friedman]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-tiny-parents-by-ellen-weiss-mel-friedman</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-tiny-parents-by-ellen-weiss-mel-friedman"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2298418_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Ellen Weiss &amp; Mel Friedman
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;-
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Bullseye Book
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0679806822
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in good condition with shop stamp on title page


Forget about a normal childhood when your folks are only 2-1/2 inches tall!....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 19 Oct 2010 11:18:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Littles by John Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-by-john-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-by-john-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2298405_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: John Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.3
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590462253
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in good condition with some cover wear


The Littles, tiny people who live within the walls of the Biggs' house, fear
mice.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 19 Oct 2010 11:17:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Littles Go to School by John Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-go-to-school-by-john-peterson-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-littles-go-to-school-by-john-peterson-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2298385_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: John Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.5
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590421298
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in good condition with some cover wear


Tom and Lucy are taken to school in the gerbil cage.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 19 Oct 2010 11:06:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Phantom Tollbooth by Norton Juster]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-phantom-tollbooth-by-norton-juster</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-phantom-tollbooth-by-norton-juster"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1847529_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Norton Juster
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.7
Reading Level: 9-12


Publisher: Random House
ISBN-10: 0394821998
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in good condition; wear on the covers but very good inside with clean/tight pages

In this wise and
witty fantasy, a boy travels through time and space to the Lands Beyond.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Mar 2010 10:38:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cricket in Times Square by George Selden]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cricket-in-times-square-by-george-selden</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cricket-in-times-square-by-george-selden"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1845293_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: George Selden
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.9
Reading level: Ages 9-12


Publisher: Yearling

ISBN-10: 0440415632
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used from good to very good condition


Chester the cricket resides in a newsstand in Times Square. He has many
adventures, climaxing with the rescue of the newsstand owner from financial
disaster.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 22 Mar 2010 13:03:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pirate Island Adventure by Peggy Parish]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pirate-island-adventure-by-peggy-parish</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pirate-island-adventure-by-peggy-parish"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1845278_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Peggy Parish
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.9
Reading level: Ages 9-12


Publisher: Dell Yearling

ISBN-10: 0440473942
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in good condition; writings on the inside of the front cover; covers are a bit faded


Three children vacationing on Pirate Island discover a long-lost family
"treasure".
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 22 Mar 2010 12:45:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Haunted House by Peggy Parish]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/haunted-house-by-peggy-parish</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/haunted-house-by-peggy-parish"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1845277_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Peggy Parish
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.1
Reading level: Ages 9-12


Publisher: Dell Yearling

ISBN-10: 0440434599
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in good condition; some marks left on the front cover


Three children
are uneasy when they learn their parents have bought a reputedly haunted house.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 22 Mar 2010 12:44:04 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
