<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - I Can Read / Beginner Reader]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic Tree House #5 Night of the Ninjas by Mary Pope Osborne]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-5-night-of-the-ninjas-by-mary-pope-osborne</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-5-night-of-the-ninjas-by-mary-pope-osborne"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2761174_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;2.7
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Random House
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0679863710
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.4 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;excellent condition

Jack and Annie travel back to ancient Japan in search of an enchantress.  Book #5
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 08 Jun 2011 09:58:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic Tree House #18 Buffalo Before Breakfast by Mary Pope Osborne]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-18-buffalo-before-breakfast-by-mary-pope-osborne</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-18-buffalo-before-breakfast-by-mary-pope-osborne"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2761172_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.3
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Random House
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0679890645
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.4 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

The magic tree house takes Jack and his sister Annie to the Great Plains, where they learn about the life of the Lakota Indians.  Book #18
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 08 Jun 2011 09:56:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic Tree House #8 Midnight on the Moon by Mary Pope Osborne]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-8-midnight-on-the-moon-by-mary-pope-osborne</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-tree-house-8-midnight-on-the-moon-by-mary-pope-osborne"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2761170_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;2.8
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Random House
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0679863745
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.4 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;excellent condition

The magic tree house takes Jack and Annie to a moon base in the future where they continue to search for the fourth thing they need to free their friend Morgan from the magic spell.  Book #8
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 08 Jun 2011 09:53:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Puppy Patrol: The Puppy Project~Jenny Dale (Dalmatian)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/puppy-patrol-the-puppy-projectjenny-dale-dalmatian</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/puppy-patrol-the-puppy-projectjenny-dale-dalmatian"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759339_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Jenny Dale
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4
Reading level:&nbsp;9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439379687
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in excellent condition

Dotty, the daft Dalmatian of Neil's head teacher, Mr. Hamley, has had a large litter of even dottier pups. Now Neil has to help Mr. H find homes for them. Book #21
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 10:01:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Stanley In Space (Flat Stanley) by Jeff Brown]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/stanley-in-space-flat-stanley-by-jeff-brown</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/stanley-in-space-flat-stanley-by-jeff-brown"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759326_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Jeff Brown
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;3.9
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Harper Trophy
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0064421740
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in very good condition&nbsp;

When the residents of a far-distant planet send a message to Earth asking for someone to meet with them, the President of the United States asks Stanley Lambchop, an all-American boy, to be his ambassador.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 09:55:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic School Bus Chapter Book: Expedition Down Under]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-chapter-book-expedition-down-under</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-chapter-book-expedition-down-under"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755793_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Rebecca Carmi
Binding: paperback

Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.4
Reading level:&nbsp; 4-8


Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic

ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439204240
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in excellent condition

Ms. Frizzle's class travels on the Magic School Bus to Australia where they study the continent's animals.  This book is based on the MAGIC SCHOOL BUS books written by Joanna Cole.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 10:03:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scooby-Doo And The Haunted Castle by James Gelsey]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-and-the-haunted-castle-by-james-gelsey</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-and-the-haunted-castle-by-james-gelsey"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755360_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: James Gelsey
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.4	
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590819097
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Scooby-Doo and his friends investigate the appearance of a ghost at a dinner party in an old castle.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 18:55:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scooby-Doo And The Sunken Ship by James Gelsey]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-and-the-sunken-ship-by-james-gelsey</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-and-the-sunken-ship-by-james-gelsey"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755359_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: James Gelsey
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8	
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590819178
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Scooby-Doo and the gang are excited about a beach party at Sandy Cove, but rumors of a pirate's hidden treasure have the locals acting fishy and a ghost acting frightful.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 18:53:03 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scooby-Doo: The Case of the Glowing Alien]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-the-case-of-the-glowing-alien</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-the-case-of-the-glowing-alien"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755358_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: James Gelsey
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8	
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439217504
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Scooby-Doo and the gang come face-to-face with a green, glowing alien at High Point Park's grand opening celebration and need to investigate if it is an invasion or someone wanting to scare people away from the park.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 18:50:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Jewel Kingdom: The Ruby Princess Runs Away]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-jewel-kingdom-the-ruby-princess-runs-away</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-jewel-kingdom-the-ruby-princess-runs-away"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755337_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$0.00</strong><br />Author: Jahnna N. Malcolm
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.4
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590212834
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in good condition; some coloring on front page and scratches on the back cover


Roxanne does not feel she is ready to be crowned Ruby Princess of the Red Mountains and assume the throne, but when she runs away, she meets some friends who help her change her mind.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:58:16 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Cobble Street Cousins: A Little Shopping by Cynthia Rylant]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cobble-street-cousins-a-little-shopping-by-cynthia-rylant</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-cobble-street-cousins-a-little-shopping-by-cynthia-rylant"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755269_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Cynthia Rylant
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.2
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10: 0689817096
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in good condition

Rosie, Lilly, and Tess, three cousins who are living together with their aunt, decide to make a miniature flower shop just like Aunt Lucy's real shop, and give it to her as a gift.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:11:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: Laura and Jack by Melissa Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-laura-and-jack-by-melissa-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-laura-and-jack-by-melissa-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755267_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Adapted by Melissa Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590254146
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Laura and her beloved bulldog Jack share some wild adventures as the Wilder family move from Wisconsin to Kansas and later to Minnesota.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:09:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little House Chapter Book: School Days by Melissa Peterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-school-days-by-melissa-peterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/little-house-chapter-book-school-days-by-melissa-peterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755266_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Adapted by Melissa Peterson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590189050
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


Laura and her sisters share some good and bad times when they attend different schools near their various prairie homes. The text is adapted from the Little House books by Laura Ingalls Wilder.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 03 Jun 2011 17:03:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Scooby-Doo: The Case of the Lost Lumberjack]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-the-case-of-the-lost-lumberjack</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/scooby-doo-the-case-of-the-lost-lumberjack"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2754134_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Jesse McCann
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439217547
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.3 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

The Scooby gang get away on a scenic vacation to the beautiful forests of Washington State. &nbsp;First stop - an historic sawmill. &nbsp;But fun time turns to run time when they meet the ghastly ghost of a lumberjack who's been missing for over fifty years!....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 18:57:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Mr. Putter and Tabby Pour the Tea by Cynthia Rylant]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mr-putter-and-tabby-pour-the-tea-by-cynthia-rylant</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mr-putter-and-tabby-pour-the-tea-by-cynthia-rylant"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2753846_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Cynthia Rylant
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.8
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Harcourt Brace &amp; Company
ISBN-10: 0152009019
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

Mr. Putter is lonely and wants someone to share his stories.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 15:39:23 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic School Bus: Inside a Beehive by Joanna Cole]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-inside-a-beehive-by-joanna-cole</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-inside-a-beehive-by-joanna-cole"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2753826_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Joanna Cole
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.9
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590257218
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8.5 x 10 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

Ms. Frizzle takes her class on a field trip to a beehive in her magic school bus.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 15:19:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Thank You, Amelia Bedelia by Peggy Parish]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thank-you-amelia-bedelia-by-peggy-parish</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/thank-you-amelia-bedelia-by-peggy-parish"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2751454_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Peggy Parish
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.6
Reading level: Ages 4-8


Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0590984721
Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in very good condition


Preparing for the arrival of an important visitor, a wacky housekeeper follows her employer's instructions with humorous results.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 01 Jun 2011 11:33:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Teach Us, Amelia Bedelia by Peggy Parish]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/teach-us-amelia-bedelia-by-peggy-parish</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/teach-us-amelia-bedelia-by-peggy-parish"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2751452_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Peggy Parish
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 1.9
Reading level: Ages 4-8


Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0590537733
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in very good condition


That hapless, literal-minded maid Amelia Bedelia is plagued by hilarious misunderstandings.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 01 Jun 2011 11:31:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Man Who Didn't Wash His Dishes by Phyllis Krasilovsky/Barbara Cooney]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/man-who-didnt-wash-his-dishes-by-phyllis-krasilovskybarbara-cooney</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/man-who-didnt-wash-his-dishes-by-phyllis-krasilovskybarbara-cooney"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738279_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Author: Phyllis Krasilovsky
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590446789
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition; name embossed on title page

If you don't wash your dishes and you don't wash your dishes and you don't wash your dishes AND you don't wash your dishes...
one day you might have to use a soap dish for a dish. &nbsp;Or a flowerpot. &nbsp;Or.... what?

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 11:06:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Mr. Putter and Tabby Pick the Pears by Cynthia Rylant]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mr-putter-and-tabby-pick-the-pears-by-cynthia-rylant</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/mr-putter-and-tabby-pick-the-pears-by-cynthia-rylant"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738261_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Cynthia Rylant
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.7
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590928856
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

When he gets too old to climb up the ladder, Mr. Putter and his cat Tabby figure out an ingenious way to pick pears for pear jelly.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 10:59:05 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Poppleton In Winter by Cynthia Rylant]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/poppleton-in-winter-by-cynthia-rylant</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/poppleton-in-winter-by-cynthia-rylant"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738259_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Cynthia Rylant
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590848380
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

This book contains three fun adventures of the pig, Poppleton.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 10:55:06 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fluffy's Lucky Day by Kate McMullan]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffys-lucky-day-by-kate-mcmullan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffys-lucky-day-by-kate-mcmullan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738257_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Kate McMullan
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.0
Reading level: Ages 4-8


Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0439319447
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in good condition with backcover corner crease


On the day of the school's Saint Patrick's Day party, Fluffy, the classroom guinea pig, learns about and meets a leprechaun.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 10:50:06 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fluffy Saves Christmas by Kate McMullan]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffy-saves-christmas-by-kate-mcmullan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/fluffy-saves-christmas-by-kate-mcmullan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2738256_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Kate McMullan
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 2.5
Reading level: Ages 4-8


Publisher: Scholastic

ISBN-10: 0590523082
Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in very good condition


Fluffy the class guinea pig shares the Christmas party at school, goes home for the holiday with Jasmine, and meets Santa twice.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 May 2011 10:32:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science: From Caterpillar to Butterfly]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/lets-read-and-find-out-science-from-caterpillar-to-butterfly</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/lets-read-and-find-out-science-from-caterpillar-to-butterfly"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2659633_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Deborah Heiligman
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;2.9
Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 4-8

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0590041436
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 10 x 0.3 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; name inside


Explains the
different life cycles of a butterfly.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 Apr 2011 11:50:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Magic School Bus: Inside Ralphie (Book about Germs)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-inside-ralphie-book-about-germs</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/magic-school-bus-inside-ralphie-book-about-germs"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2659612_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Beth Nadler
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.5
Reading Level: 4-8

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 05905400258
Approx Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 8 x 0.3&nbsp;inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Ms. Frizzle and her class learn how the human body works. This book is based on
the MAGIC SCHOOL BUS series written by Joanna Cole.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 Apr 2011 11:32:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
