<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Science &amp; Fantasy]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Spell of the Sorcerer's Skull (Johnny Dixon) John Bellairs]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-spell-of-the-sorcerers-skull-johnny-dixon-john-bellairs</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-spell-of-the-sorcerers-skull-johnny-dixon-john-bellairs"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755897_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;John Bellairs
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;5.6

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Puffin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0140380442
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition:&nbsp;used in excellent condition; front cover has minor corner crease

Johnny Dixon, hero of The Mummy, the Will, the Crypt, and The Curse of the Blue Figurine, is back facing all new eerie adventures in his search for professor Childerness.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 11:58:23 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Dragon Chronicles: Sign of the Dove by Susan Fletcher]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-sign-of-the-dove-by-susan-fletcher</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-sign-of-the-dove-by-susan-fletcher"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2754087_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Susan Fletcher
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.7

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Aladdin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0689824491
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches 
condition: used in very good condition

As the last of the dragon eggs, laid long ago, begin to hatch, Lyf becomes a reluctant friend who tries to save both the dragon mothers and their newly born children from enemies. Book 3.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 17:52:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Dragon Chronicles: Flight of the Dragon Kyn by Susan Fletcher]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-flight-of-the-dragon-kyn-by-susan-fletcher</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-flight-of-the-dragon-kyn-by-susan-fletcher"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2754085_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Susan Fletcher
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;5.5

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Aladdin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0689815158
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; minor tanning on the inside of covers

Could Kara call down dragons as she did birds? The fate of two kingdoms depends on her ability and what she decides to do with it. Book 2.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 17:49:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Dragon Chronicles: Dragon's Milk by Susan Fletcher]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-dragons-milk-by-susan-fletcher</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-dragon-chronicles-dragons-milk-by-susan-fletcher"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2754082_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Susan Fletcher
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.5

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Aladdin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0689716230
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.7 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; minor tanning on the inside of covers

Kaeldra, an outsider adopted by an Elythian family as a baby, possesses the power to understand dragons and uses this power to try to save her younger sister who needs dragon's milk to recover from an illness. Book 1.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jun 2011 17:44:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Letter, the Witch, and the Ring by John Bellairs]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-letter-the-witch-and-the-ring-by-john-bellairs</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-letter-the-witch-and-the-ring-by-john-bellairs"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1848005_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;John Bellairs
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;4.7

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Puffin
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0140363386
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;8 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; some edgewear on the outside but excellent inside

Rose Rita tries
to help a beleaguered witch and is plunged into a world of occult danger.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Mar 2010 14:33:05 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Secret of Platform 13 by Eva Ibbotson (of Which Witch?)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-secret-of-platform-13-by-eva-ibbotson-of-which-witch</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-secret-of-platform-13-by-eva-ibbotson-of-which-witch"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1847910_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Eva Ibbotson (author of the New York Times best-seller Which Witch?)
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.8
A School Library Journal Best Book of the Year


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-10: 0141302860
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some edgewear on the covers, otherwise excellent


Under Platform 13 of King's Cross Railway Station is an old doorway covered with peeling posters. &nbsp;Behind it is the en....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Mar 2010 13:23:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Island of the Aunts by Eva Ibbotson (of Which Witch?)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/island-of-the-aunts-by-eva-ibbotson-of-which-witch</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/island-of-the-aunts-by-eva-ibbotson-of-which-witch"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1847902_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Eva Ibbotson (author of the New York Times best-seller Which Witch?)
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.9
Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Children's Literature nominee 2002


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439334772
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition


As caretakers of
the Island, the three aunts tend to an amazing assortment of creatures,
including mermaids, selkies, and a couple of ghosts. However, th....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Mar 2010 13:16:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Abhorsen by Garth Nix [Hardback]]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/abhorsen-by-garth-nix-hardback</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/abhorsen-by-garth-nix-hardback"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1847681_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Garth Nix
Binding: hardback with dustjacket
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.6
Reading Level: young adult


Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-10: 0060278250
Approx Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.3 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

In this sequel to
SABRIEL and LIRAEL, Abhorsen-In-Waiting Lirael and Prince Sameth, a Wallmaker,
must confront and bind the evil spirit Orannis before it can destroy all life.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 23 Mar 2010 10:42:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Witch Trade by Michael Molloy]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-witch-trade-by-michael-molloy</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-witch-trade-by-michael-molloy"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1845305_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Michael Molloy
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.4


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439430208
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition


The Witch Trade is a thrilling adventure set in a magical, fantasy world where
the forces of good and evil are threatened by the evil Night Witches. Meet Abby,
Spike, Captain Starlight, and Benebow, his faithful albatross. Together with Sir
Chadwick, the flamboyant leader of ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 22 Mar 2010 13:12:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Subtle Knife (Sequel to The Golden Compass) by Philip Pullman]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-subtle-knife-sequel-to-the-golden-compass-by-philip-pullman</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/the-subtle-knife-sequel-to-the-golden-compass-by-philip-pullman"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1842147_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Philip Pullman
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.2


Reading Level: young adult
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-10: 0375802118
Approx Product Dimensions: 8 x 5 x 0.9 inches
Condition: used in very good condition


As the boundaries
between worlds begin to dissolve, Lyra and her daemon help Will Parry in his
search for his father and for a powerful, magical knife. Book #2
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 20 Mar 2010 20:25:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pendragon Set by D. J. MacHale (#1 - 6)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-set-by-d-j-machale-1-6</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-set-by-d-j-machale-1-6"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1772545_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$18.99</strong><br />
Author:&nbsp;D. J. MacHale
Binding: paperback/hardback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4-5

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Aladdin/Simon &amp; Schuster
ISBN-10: -
Product Dimensions: approximately 7.5 x 5.0 x&nbsp;1.2 inches &nbsp;
condition: used in&nbsp;excellent to like-new condition

Including:
Book 1 &nbsp;The Merchant of Death [paperback]
Book 2 &nbsp;The Lost City of Faar&nbsp;[paperback]
Book 3 &nbsp;The Never War&nbsp;[paperback]
Book 4 &nbsp;The Reality Bug&nbsp;[paperback]
B....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 19 Feb 2010 12:04:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Warriors #5 Dangerous Path by Erin Hunter]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/warriors-5-dangerous-path-by-erin-hunter</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/warriors-5-dangerous-path-by-erin-hunter"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1768794_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Erin HunterBinding: paperbackReading level: Ages 9-12Publisher: AvonISBN-10: 0060525657Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches condition: used in very good conditionTigerclaw is back and more dangerous than ever as the new leader of ShadowClan,but he is not the most terrifying enemy Fireheart must face as a new forcesweeps through the woods. Book #5....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Feb 2010 19:38:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Warriors #2 Fire and Ice by Erin Hunter]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/warriors-2-fire-and-ice-by-erin-hunter</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/warriors-2-fire-and-ice-by-erin-hunter"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1768778_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Erin HunterBinding: paperbackReading level: Ages 9-12Publisher: AvonISBN-10: 0060525592Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches condition: used in very good conditionFireheart, a full-fledged warrior cat, must confront questions of loyalty andidentity as he faces the possibility of betrayal from within his own forestclan. Book #2.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 17 Feb 2010 19:33:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Children of the Lamp: Akhenaten Adventure by P. B. Kerr]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/children-of-the-lamp-akhenaten-adventure-by-p-b-kerr</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/children-of-the-lamp-akhenaten-adventure-by-p-b-kerr"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1344515_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:Â P. B. KerrBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.7Reading level: Â 9-12Publisher:Â ScholasticISBN-10:Â 04396702090Product Dimensions:Â 7.5 xÂ 5 x 1 inches condition: used inÂ excellent condition; small stamp on the inside of the front coverWhen twelve-year-old twins Philippa and John to to visit their Uncle Nimrod, they discover that they are descended from a long line of djinn, and Uncle Nimrod takes them to Cairo where he starts to teach them about their extraordinarypowers. Bo....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 08 Sep 2009 20:42:26 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pendragon #5 Black Water by D. J. MacHale]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-5-black-water-by-d-j-machale</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-5-black-water-by-d-j-machale"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1125280_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Author: D. J. MacHale
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.6

Reading level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10: 0689869118
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.0 x 1.2 inches 
condition: used in good condition; edgewear on the covers but clean/tight pages inside

Book #5 of the Pendragon series.
Bobby Pendragon thinks he understands his purpose as a Traveler: to save the territories of Halla from the evil Saint Dane. However, a plague has found its way from Cloral to Eelong, and Bobby must m....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 06 Jul 2009 09:10:03 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pendragon #3 Never War by D. J. MacHale]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-3-never-war-by-d-j-machale</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-3-never-war-by-d-j-machale"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106837_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Author: D. J. MacHale
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4-5

Reading level:&nbsp;Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0743437330
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5.0 x&nbsp;1.2 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

Book #3 of the&nbsp;Pendragon series.
Fifteen-year-old Bobby Pendragon is a loyal friend, sports star, devoted pet owner - and traveler.&nbsp; Along with his uncle Press, Bobby has visited the alternate dimension of Denduron and participated in a ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 19:59:37 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[EverWorld: Realm of the Reaper by K. A. Applegate]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/everworld-realm-of-the-reaper-by-k-a-applegate</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/everworld-realm-of-the-reaper-by-k-a-applegate"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1075067_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: K. A. Applegate
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.4
Reading Level: young adult
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590877607
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in like-new condition

There is a place that shouldn't exist... but does
There are creatures that shouldn't exist... but do
Welcome to a land where all of your dreams and nightmares are very real - and often deadly.
Welcome to EVERWORLD.

April and her friends end up in Everworld....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 20 Jun 2009 16:02:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[EverWorld: Understand the Unknown by K. A. Applegate]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/everworld-understand-the-unknown-by-k-a-applegate</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/everworld-understand-the-unknown-by-k-a-applegate"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1074488_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: K. A. Applegate
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.5
Reading Level: young adult
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590879863
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

There is a place that shouldn't exist... but does
There are creatures that shouldn't exist... but do
Welcome to a land where all of your dreams and nightmares are very real - and often deadly.
Welcome to EVERWORLD.

Christopher, Jalil, April, and David are....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 20 Jun 2009 13:11:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Chronicles of Prydain: Castle of Llyr by Lloyd Alexander]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/chronicles-of-prydain-castle-of-llyr-by-lloyd-alexander</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/chronicles-of-prydain-castle-of-llyr-by-lloyd-alexander"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1074454_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Lloyd Alexander
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader: 5.4

Reading level: Ages 9-12
Publisher:&nbsp;Yearling
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0440411254
condition: used in very good condition; name inside frontcover

While undergoing training to be a princess, Eilonwy learns about magic for evil purposes.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 20 Jun 2009 12:58:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animorphs #22 The Solution by K. A. Applegate]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animorphs-22-the-solution-by-k-a-applegate</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animorphs-22-the-solution-by-k-a-applegate"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/655736_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: K. A. Applegate
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.9
Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590762559
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: excellent; very minor edgewear on the outside

David the new Animorph is trouble and no one knows what to do about him.

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. 
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA. 
If you have a....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 17 Jan 2009 19:09:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/enders-shadow-by-orson-scott-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/enders-shadow-by-orson-scott-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/581661_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Ender's Shadow [paperback]
by Orson Scott Card 

Accelerated Reader Level: 6.9

Reading level: Young Adult
Publisher: Tor
ISBN-10: 0812575717
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 1.2 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; minor edgewear outside

This is a chilling race between Earth and the "Buggers," an insect-like alien race.

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together.
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the US....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 13:02:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Speaker for the Dead by Orson Scott Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/speaker-for-the-dead-by-orson-scott-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/speaker-for-the-dead-by-orson-scott-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/581660_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Speaker for the Dead [paperback]
by Orson Scott Card

Accelerated Reader Level: 6.1

Reading level: Young Adult
Publisher: Tor
ISBN-10: 0812550757
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 1 inches 
condition: used in excellent condition

In the aftermath of his terrible war, Ender Wiggin disappeares and a powerful voice arises. It is only the Speaker for the Dead who has the courage to confront the mystery and the truth.

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 13:01:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Children of the Mind by Orson Scott Card (Ender Quartet)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/children-of-the-mind-by-orson-scott-card-ender-quartet</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/children-of-the-mind-by-orson-scott-card-ender-quartet"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/581654_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.50</strong><br />Author: Orson Scott Card 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.2

Reading level: Young Adult
Publisher: Tor
ISBN-10: 0812522397
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 1 inches 
condition: used in very good condition

Once again, the Starways Congress has assembled a fleet to destroy Lusitania, the home of three sentient species. The children of Ender must save Jane if they are to save themselves. The conclusion to the Ender Quartet.

SHIPPING & HANDLING:  US$3 for the first book and 2....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 12:54:37 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ender's Game by Orson Scott Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/enders-game-by-orson-scott-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/enders-game-by-orson-scott-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/581633_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Ender's Game [paperback]
by Orson Scott Card

Accelerated Reader Level: 5.5

Reading level: Young Adult
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-10: 0765342294
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.9 inches 
condition: used in very good condition; some edgewear on the covers

Publisher: Tor
ISBN-10: 0812550706
Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 1 inches 
condition: ex-library book in excellent condition; with the usual stickers/stamps and withdrawn stamps on the outside edges of the book. Otherwise book does ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 04 Dec 2008 12:39:41 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Pendragon The Merchant of Death by D. J. MacHale]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-the-merchant-of-death-by-d-j-machale</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/pendragon-the-merchant-of-death-by-d-j-machale"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/514412_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: D. J. MacHale
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.0
Reading level: Ages 9-12

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 068987183x
Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.0 x 1.2 inches 
condition: used in very good condition

Book #1 of the Pendragon series.
Bobby Pendragon is a seemingly normal fourteen-year-old boy. However, there is something very special about Bobby. He is going to save the world. ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 17 Nov 2008 11:10:37 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
