<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books - Horses and Unicorns]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/8436_logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Genesisarts and Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland: #10 Tomorrow's Promise by Lauren Brooke]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-10-tomorrows-promise-by-lauren-brooke</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-10-tomorrows-promise-by-lauren-brooke"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759460_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Lauren Brooke 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.3
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439317177
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

When Amy meets Daniel, she is stunned.  She can't figure out how someone with so much love for his horse can be so cold to everyone else. Book #10....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 11:08:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland: #5 Come What May by Lauren Brooke]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-5-come-what-may-by-lauren-brooke</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-5-come-what-may-by-lauren-brooke"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759448_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Lauren Brooke 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.5
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439130263
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

Amy's sister, Lou, is trying to get in touch with their estranged father, but Amy is not willing to let her father into her life again.  Forcing herself to forget about it, Amy focuses her attention on her new horse, Melody. Book #5....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 11:03:23 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland: #11 True Enough by Lauren Brooke]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-11-true-enough-by-lauren-brooke</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-11-true-enough-by-lauren-brooke"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759441_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;Lauren Brooke 
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.6
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12

Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439339677
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches 
condition: used in&nbsp;very good condition

Amy agrees to train Bright Magic, a horse which belongs to Ashley Grant's mother. While training the horse, Amy comes to see her old rival Ashley in a new light. Book #11....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 11:00:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Son of The Black Stallion by Walter Farley ]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/son-of-the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/son-of-the-black-stallion-by-walter-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2759341_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author: Walter Farley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 6.1


Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Publisher: Bullseye
ISBN-10: 0679813454
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.6 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition


Despite the violence and savage behavior of his desert-bred horse, Alec Ramsay continues to hope that his love will be returned by the stallion. Book #3

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 10:07:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Heartland A Holiday Memory by Lauren Brooke (Special Edition)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/heartland-a-holiday-memory-by-lauren-brooke-special-edition"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2755811_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Author: Lauren Brooke
Binding: paperback

Accelerated Reader: &nbsp;5.7
Reading level:&nbsp; 9-12


Publisher:&nbsp;Scholastic

ISBN-10:&nbsp;0439675014
Product Dimensions:&nbsp;7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches&nbsp;
condition: used in good to very good condition except creases on front cover

Amy remembers her last Christmas with her mother. Filled with a sense of nostalgia and inspiration, this book shows Amy's life before the start of the series. Special Edition #1.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Jun 2011 10:26:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Blaze and the Mountain Lion by C. W. Anderson]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/blaze-and-the-mountain-lion-by-c-w-anderson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/blaze-and-the-mountain-lion-by-c-w-anderson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2751461_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Author:&nbsp;C. W. Anderson
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8

Reading Level: 4-8
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10: 0689717113
Approx Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.5 x 0.4&nbsp;inches
Condition: Used in very good condition
While riding through the open country near his family's ranch house, Billy and his pony Blaze come across a dangerous mountain lion.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 01 Jun 2011 11:37:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Unicorn's Secret: Moonsilver by Kathleen Duey]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/unicorns-secret-moonsilver-by-kathleen-duey</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/unicorns-secret-moonsilver-by-kathleen-duey"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1135931_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:  Kathleen DueyBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 3.6Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0689842694Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inchesCondition: used from excellent to like-new conditionHeart has no family. She lives a hard and lonely life, until she finds a mare in the forest. After Heart's mare has a foal, her mean guardian decides to sell the horses, and Heart must find a way to protect them.  Book #1....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jul 2009 18:40:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Cub in the Cupboard by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-cub-in-the-cupboard-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-cub-in-the-cupboard-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106815_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.1
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590187554
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; name written across the bar code on the back cover; name and some drawings on the inside of front cover

Mandy and James discover a mother fox caught in a cruel trap. The two friends are determined to find the person responsible and keep track of the injured fox's misc....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 19:31:09 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Badger in the Basement by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-badger-in-the-basement-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-badger-in-the-basement-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106810_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.6
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590187546
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in excellent condition

James and Mandy Find a badger nest that has been destroyed leaving an orphaned badger cub. They try to find the person responsible and a new home for the cub at the same time. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 19:28:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Phantom Stallion: The Challenger #6 by Terri Farley]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-the-challenger-6-by-terri-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-the-challenger-6-by-terri-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1100703_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Terri Farley
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.0
Reading Level: 9-12

Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-10: 0064410900
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: used in very good condition

Samantha is outraged when a neighboring rancher vows to kill the wildcats that have been sighted in the area. When Sam spots a wild stallion without a herd, she knows that being alone puts him in danger. Can she protect the rebellious mustang? Book #6

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 26 Jun 2009 14:51:42 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Mare in the Meadow by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-mare-in-the-meadow-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-mare-in-the-meadow-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1075764_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.1


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439343925
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in very good condition; some edgewear but excellent inside

Mandy and James try to find someone to care for a mare whose owner has left the country.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 21 Jun 2009 00:35:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Phantom Stallion: Free Again #5 by Terri Farley]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-free-again-5-by-terri-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-free-again-5-by-terri-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1074474_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Terri FarleyBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.0Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: Avon BooksISBN-10: 0064410897Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inchesCondition: used from good (wear to the bottom spine corner) to like-new conditionSam finds a home for a group of "unadoptable" mustangs and feels like a hero. But when she promises to help care for the horses - especially the blind filly among them - she's overwhelmed with responsibilities. Book #5....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 20 Jun 2009 13:07:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Brown Sunshine of Sawdust Valley by Marguerite Henry]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/brown-sunshine-of-sawdust-valley-by-marguerite-henry</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/brown-sunshine-of-sawdust-valley-by-marguerite-henry"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/908119_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:Â Marguerite Henry
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.9


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10: 0689807791
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: excellent

Molly wants a horse of her own, but when her father's mare gives birth to a mule Molly changes her mind and raises the newborn.

Â 


    
        
            Shipping &amp; Handling:
            First Book/DVD
            Each additional Book/DVD
        
        
    ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 01 May 2009 21:15:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Choose Your Own Adventure CYOA Brilliant Dr. Wogan]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/choose-your-own-adventure-cyoa-brilliant-dr-wogan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/choose-your-own-adventure-cyoa-brilliant-dr-wogan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/868726_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: R. A. Montgomery
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-10: 0553267248
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.4 inches
Condition: 
*  good
*  excellent but name sticker inside
Your mentor and direct boss, the brilliant scientist Diana Wogan, has disappeared. Several of her most recent inventions are missing too. One of them, a radiation neutralizer, could change the balance of world power overnight. A country with the atom bomb....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 14 Apr 2009 11:53:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Choose Your Own Adventure CYOA Beyond Escape]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/choose-your-own-adventure-cyoa-beyond-escape</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/choose-your-own-adventure-cyoa-beyond-escape"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/868692_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author:  R. A. Montgomery
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: -

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-10: 055326169x
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.4 inches
Condition: good; tanning on the inside covers

 
The year is 2051 and you are the Chief of Operations for all spy activities outside the border of your new nation, Turtalia. Turtalia is located where the states of Colorado, Utah, Wyoming, Oregon, Washington and Montana once existed. Your archenemy, the nation ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 14 Apr 2009 11:31:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Pony in a Package by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-pony-in-a-package-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-pony-in-a-package-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/815516_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 3.8


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439343887
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: like-new

Mandy Hope, accustomed to helping out at the Animal Ark veterinary clinic, faces a challenge when Tania Benster, a new girl upset over the recent divorce of her parents, refuses to care for the miniature horse that was meant to be her birthday present. 

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Mar 2009 23:31:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark Hauntings: Stallion in the Storm by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-hauntings-stallion-in-the-storm-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-hauntings-stallion-in-the-storm-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/807580_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.9


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439341264
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: like-new

Mandy's father promised to take Mandy and James to visit Folan's Racing Stables. When they arrive, they discover that Folan's is in trouble and some of the jockeys believe the stables are haunted by a stallion who died in a race.

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 c....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 20 Mar 2009 18:09:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Foals in the Field by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-foals-in-the-field-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-foals-in-the-field-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/804858_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Ben M BaglioBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 3.8Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0439343852Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inchesCondition: very good; slight edgewear on the outside; clean textWhen twin foals are born on Drysdale Farm, their owner, Nick Summers, asks Mandy and James to help.SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA. If you ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 18 Mar 2009 22:42:00 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark Hauntings Colt in the Cave by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-hauntings-colt-in-the-cave-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-hauntings-colt-in-the-cave-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/804159_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.1


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0439344131
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: excellent

Strange dreams make Mandy wonder if the old abandoned mine she and James explored is haunted by a ghost pony.


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 18 Mar 2009 17:01:01 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Pony on the Porch by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-pony-on-the-porch-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-pony-on-the-porch-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/803657_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: Ben M BaglioBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 3.6Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: ScholasticISBN-10: 0590187503Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inchesCondition: excellentWhen Mandy realizes that Susan's determination to win at show-jumping threatens the life of a beautiful pony, she must either convince Susan to save her pony or take drastic action herself.SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. All books will be....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 18 Mar 2009 12:38:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Phantom Stallion: Desert Dancer by Terri Farley]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-desert-dancer-by-terri-farley</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/phantom-stallion-desert-dancer-by-terri-farley"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/803655_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Terri FarleyBinding: paperbackAccelerated Reader Level: 5.2Reading Level: 9-12Publisher: Avon BooksISBN-10: 0060537256Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inchesCondition: very good; slight edgewear; clean textThe Phantom's lead mare is missing from the herd, and Sam's worried she may have been captured. When Sam finds the mare safe -- in government custody -- she's desperate to set her free. How far should Sam go to help the horses she loves? Book #7SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 18 Mar 2009 12:38:04 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Animal Ark: Ponies at the Point by Ben M Baglio]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-ponies-at-the-point-by-ben-m-baglio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/animal-ark-ponies-at-the-point-by-ben-m-baglio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1074392_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Ben M Baglio
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 4.8


Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590662317
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.4 inches
Condition: very good

The Hopes and James are on vacation in Ireland. Mandy and James are thrilled to discover wild ponies on the beach.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 18 Mar 2009 11:44:05 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Horse and His Boy (Chronicles of Narnia)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/horse-and-his-boy-chronicles-of-narnia</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/horse-and-his-boy-chronicles-of-narnia"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/729739_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: C. S. Lewis
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.8
Sonlight Core 5

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-10: 0590254774
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches
Condition: very good; ex-school library book; sticker on spine; name inside

A Talking Horse and a boy prince save Narnia from invasion. Book #5

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. 
All books will be shipped by Media Mail wi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 19 Feb 2009 18:42:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Horse and His Boy (Chronicles of Narnia)]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/horse-and-his-boy-chronicles-of-narnia-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/horse-and-his-boy-chronicles-of-narnia-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/729738_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.99</strong><br />Author: C. S. Lewis
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.8
Sonlight Core 5

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Harper Trophy
ISBN-10: 0064471063
Approx Product Dimensions: 7 x 4 x 0.7 inches
Condition: like-new

A Talking Horse and a boy prince save Narnia from invasion. Book #5

SHIPPING & HANDLING: US$3 for the first book and 25 cents for each additional book shipped together. 
All books will be shipped by Media Mail within the USA. 
If you have a need for your items quick....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 19 Feb 2009 18:42:46 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[King of the Wind (Godolphin Arabian) by Marguerite Henry]]></title>
<link>http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/king-of-the-wind-godolphin-arabian-by-marguerite-henry</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.genesisartsandbooks.com/product/king-of-the-wind-godolphin-arabian-by-marguerite-henry"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/673014_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Author: Marguerite Henry
Binding: paperback
Accelerated Reader Level: 5.4

Reading Level: 9-12
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-10: 0689714866
Approx Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.5 inches
Condition: used in good condition; creases on the covers; excellent inside

An Arab stable boy's love for Sultan's horse begins the line from which Man o'War was sired.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 27 Jan 2009 18:39:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
